WTP Information Details

Sr.NoWTP NameLocationPlant Capacity(MLD)Present Operation
1Old GorewadaGorewada16.016.0
2Gorewada Pench-IGorewada136.0136.0
3Gorewada Pench-IIGorewada145.0145.0
4Gorewada Pench-IIIGorewada120.0120.0
5Kanhan WTPKanhan240.0240.0
6Gorewada Pench-IVGodhani115.0115.0
Total772.0772.0